US Visas Guide

How to represent your talent through P3 visa?

To fit the bill for a P3 visa, the candidate must be a craftsman or performer, either independently or working in a group, which is going to the US to illustrate, teach or advance their one of a kind or social creative ability in an occasion or occasions. The occasions may be business or non-business. 

 

What's more, the candidate must have a US business, association or operators to support their interest in the occasion/s in the US. 
P3 visa candidates might likewise be required to meet certain wellbeing and character prerequisites. 

 

P3 Visa Qualifications 

A P3 visa qualifies the holder for take an interest in a social system or occasion in the US. A P3 visa is typically allowed for the length of time of the project up to one year and expansions may be conceded. Craftsmen and performers with a P3 visa are allowed double purpose, which means the candidate can keep up P3 visa status while applying for a Green Card to stay in the US forever. 

 

Vital bolster faculty wishing to go with P3 visa candidates may be qualified to apply for a P3 visa if their aptitudes and experience are key to the foremost candidate's execution. 

 

Qualification Criteria 

For a P-3 visa, you must go to the United States either exclusively or as a gathering with the end goal of creating, deciphering, speaking to, drilling, or showing an extraordinary or customary ethnic, people, social, musical, showy, or masterful execution or presentation. Also, you must go to the United States to take an interest in a social occasion or occasions which will facilitate the understanding or improvement of your work of art. The system may be of a business or noncommercial nature. 
 

Application Process 

Your U.S. business or supporting association must submit Structure I-129, Appeal for a Non-Settler Laborer. For more data about the Structure I-129, see the "Structure 1-129, Appeal for Nonimmigrant Specialist" page. 
 
If it's not too much trouble take note of that a solicitor who will be recording as specialists for different bosses must build up that it is appropriately approved to go about as operators. The required conditions can be found in the update "Necessities for Specialists and Backers Recording as Solicitors for the O and P Visa Arrangements". 

 

Supporting Records 

Your Structure I-129 must incorporate the accompanying records: 
  • Written discussion from a suitable work association 
  • A duplicate of the agreement between the candidate and the recipient or the synopsis of the terms of an oral understanding between the solicitor and the recipient 
  • A clarification of the occasion and agenda 
  • Affidavits, testimonials or letters from perceived specialists authenticating the legitimacy of your or your bunch's aptitudes in performing, showing, training or showing the one of a kind and conventional artistic expressions and giving the qualifications of the master including the premise of his or her insight into your or your bunch's abilities; OR documentation that you or your bunch's execution is socially interesting as prove by surveys in daily papers, diaries or other distributed materials. 

 

Share Your Visa Experience
Fields marked with a are required
* Name: 
* Email Address: 
* Topic Subject: 
* Topic Detail: 
* Enter Code:  code